National Orgasm Day: Come One, Come All!

It's time to celebrate!!July 31 is National Orgasm Day!!Maybe.For several years now, there has been a bit of mostly online-based lore about celebrating orgasms on July 31. There was a website about it at some point, I'm sure, and we know that is all it takes these days to make a holiday real, right? The success of "Steak And Blowjob Day" is credited to the perpetuation of lore via online memes and yes, an official website. Let's just roll with it. ...more
Damn. I missed it. That figures.more

71% of Women & I'm Not One

Someone once gave me a complex about orgasms. They told me I am hard to get off....more
I'm obviously not a woman, but I have learned a lot from women who were "hard to make cum". They ...more

Menopausal Malfunction: Vagina Out Of Order!

Long-gone are the days of spontaneous sex: sweat-soaked, heart-racing, weight-reducing sessions. Oh, they were the bestest and funnest "exercises" in the world. They were certainly memorable knock-the-wind-out-of-you orgasms, delivering a delicious climax that made my toes curl and contorted my body 'til it hurt so good! Oh yeah, those were the put-life-back-into-you kickers, testing mileage and endurance, taking my heart to its ultimate limit. ...more
@caloden LOL! OH, my, but your comment is wonderful!! Yes, it must be because we do have better ...more

I bike for cookies

My Christmas list is getting longer, and it's only September. This t-shirt goes at the top of the list though, and I have very good reasons for wanting it. OK, only one reason. First, here's the t-shirt. ...more

I am still a Girl... And I still want my Orgas_ _ (COOKIE)!!

Truths from the Chaos                    Several of my girlfriends say I am in such a fearless place in my life today. OK. I suppose I am OK with this observation....more
@Denise YEAH! I think I want a Do Over with that one D:-) more

How to Multiply Your Orgasms with Sex Toys

Any orgasm is a good orgasm, but, let's face it, some are better than others. Have you learned what it takes to get your orgasms to go from satisfying to off-the-chart? Getting to know yourself through masturbation can help you achieve even better orgasms with your partner. ...more
Cheers to the healthy, happy  glow!more

Eeeek... I'm giving birth!!

VOICE ACTIVATED BUNNY VIBRATOR.....Sex Toys That Listen When You Speak!

Since its introduction to the masses by way of Sex in the City, the Rabbit Vibrator, with that oh-so-delightful-clit-vibe, has quickly evolved into a ‘must have’ nightstand item, secretly nestled among the romance novels, reading glasses, tissue, assorted batteries and other sundries we keep handy.  Its popularity exploded after its prime-time debut to the point that I could almost hear a faint buzz coming from each neighbor’s home while I walked my dog. ...more

Knee Shaking Orgasms...What a Girl Wants!!!

Now I’ve done my share of bed sheet gymnastics.  I’ve engaged in role play, usually playing the part of a damsel in distress rescued by a horny Cop, naughty Fireman and even a studley Plumber.  I’ve been blindfolded and spanked and covered with various jams and jellies.  I’ve been tied up and held down and I’ve even been the object of multiple simultaneous lovers, each bringing their ‘A’ game, or so they claimed. ...more

Are You Faking Your Orgasms?

I am of the belief that faking an orgasm on occasion isn't so wrong for your mate...what do they know?...but it’s a huge injustice for you to do to yourself! God, in his infinite wisdom, gave each of us ladies the mysterious ability to orgasm in more than one way and more than one time.  Why would we deny ourselves that physical and emotional pleasure? In the name of chores, kids, work, stress?  I subscribe to the practice that there is no better way to relax and rejuvenate than to have an orgasm or two several times a week....more