Know Your Ingredients: Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Extract
By beautiful with brains on March 22, 2014
What it is Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Extract is derived from the myrtle plant. What it does Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Extract has anti-bacterial, disinfectant, and fungicidal properties. Side effects According to Paula Begoun, Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Extract “contains 1,8-cineole, a constituent responsible for toxicity. . . .
Read more from Know Your Ingredients: Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Extract at beautiful with brains
More Like This
Most Popular on BlogHer
By Lisa Stone
Most Popular on Style
Mary Kay Reviews & Giveaways
Moani Lee created three stunning country music-inspired looks for Mary Kay® that our bloggers had a wonderful time recreating. Read their reviews and follow their renditions of the Queen of Country Look, All-America Girl Look and Boho Beauty Look. Plus get a chance to win a Mary Kay gift pack! Plus, watch the 50th Annual Academy of Country Music® Awards, which air on Sunday, April 19, 2015, at 8/7c on CBS.